Updated : 10/04/2018

CURRENCYRATES OF TRANSFERTRATES OF NOTEEURODOLLAR
ISO CODENAMEBuyerSellerMidBuyerSellerMidRATESRATES
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR1,625.00001,645.00000.00001,630.00001,660.00000.00001.14791.0000
1.635,00001.645,0000
CADCANADA DOLLAR1,285.64801,311.36101,298.50451,233.67711,295.04081,264.35901.47881.2878
EUREURO1,901.15201,909.21621,905.18411,824.30011,915.04161,869.67081.00000.8712
GBPUNITED KINGDOM STERLING2,145.06762,187.96902,166.51831,960.11672,160.73922,060.42800.88630.7721
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANCS1,670.02111,703.42151,686.72131,526.02941,682.22201,604.12571.13840.9914
JPYJAPAN YEN14.482414.772114.627313.233714.588213.9110131.2730114.3670
CNYYUAN RENMIN. CHIN.271.8924277.3302274.6113210.6244273.8788242.25167.88946.8729
DKKDANISH KRONE287.7188293.4732290.5960233.0156256.8653244.94057.45546.4943
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE227.0300231.5706229.3003183.8654202.6844193.27499.44848.2298
SEKSWEDISH KRONE206.4371210.5659208.5015167.1878184.2999175.743810.39099.0508
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND127.3347129.8814128.608098.6412113.1144105.877816.845914.6707
AOAANGOL. KWANZA6.20706.33116.26904.80835.51385.1610345.5900301.0180
ZMKZAMBIAN KWACHA160.4209163.6293162.0251124.2718142.5056133.388713.371511.6465
ZWDZIMBABW. DOLLAR5.16235.26565.21403.99914.58584.2924415.5230361.9000
XAFCFA FRANCS3.27013.33553.30282.53322.90492.7191655.9570571.3060
XDRSDR2,594.39632,646.28422,620.34030.82680.7196
 
Exchange rates CDF/USDExchange rates USD/CDF à LUBUMBASHI
OPENING1.630,9962Buy :1625
CLOSING1.630,9834Sell :1645
Rates for Copper and Cobalt :
OPENING1884.4445EUR/CDFCopper :6273.00$/Ton
CLOSING1881.2346EUR/CDFCobalt :33.25$/Ib
Source : B.C.C.


Exchange rates USD/CDF in BOMAExchange rates USD/CDF in MATADI
Buy :1625-1630Buy :1630-1640
Sell :1645-1655Sell :1645-1660


Exchange rates USD/CDF in BUNIAExchange rates USD/CDF in LIKASI
Buy :1620-1640Buy :1620
Sell :1640-1660Sell :1635-1640


Exchange rates USD/CDF in KAKANDAExchange rates USD/CDF in KOLWEZI
Buy :1630Buy :1600
Sell :1640Sell :1640


Exchange rates KASUMBALESAExchange rates USD/CDF in FUNGURUME
Buy :1600Buy :1620
Sell :1650Sell :1640


Exchange rates KINDUExchange rates USD/CDF in MOANDA
Buy :1650Buy :1620
Sell :1660-1670Sell :1640-1650


Exchange rates BUTEMOExchange rates USD/CDF in KISANGANI
Buy :1620-1635Buy :1620-1630
Sell :1645-1655Sell :1645-1660


Exchange rates BENIExchange rates USD/CDF à BUKAVU
Buy :1630-1635Buy :1600-1635
Sell :1650Sell :1640-1650


Exchange rates WATSAExchange rates USD/CDF in GOMA
Buy :1620-1635Buy :1620-1635
Sell :1640-1660Sell :1640-1660


Exchange rates USD/CDF in KIMPESEExchange rates USD/CDF in SAKANIA
Buy :1635-1640Buy :1600-1610
Sell :1650-1660Sell :1630-1640


Exchange rates USD/CDF in MBUJI-MAYI
Buy :1640Buy :1620-1630
Sell :1650Sell :1650-1660