Updated : 10/04/2018

COMMODITYMARKETPRICESDIFF% DIFF
COCOAJul CSCE ($/tonne)2,019.00-142.51-6.59%
COFFEE May LIFFE ($/tonne)1,588.0072.004.75%
WHITE SUGARAug LIFFE ($/tonne)338.7018.205.68%
COTTONJul NYCE (cents/lbs,)76.85-6.18-7.44%
PALMOILCIF Rotterdam ($/tonne)519.381.650.32%
CAOUTCHOUCKL RSS ($/tonne)1,205.88-33.80-2.73%
COPPERLME ($/tonne)6,273.0051.500.83%
PLATINUMOct NYMEX ($/troy ounce)832.0017.002.09%
GOLDJul COMEX ($/troy ounce)1,199.162.190.18%
SILVERJul COMEX (cents/troy ounce)14.69-0.01-0.07%
PALLADIUMJul NYMEX ($/troy ounce)1,050.0044.004.37%
ZINCLME ($/tonne)2,692.50141.505.55%
CRUDE OILJul NYMEX ($/baril)86.137.068.93%